Is it bad when you drink 8 glasses of water and don’t pee?

I am exhausted. My freaking house looks like a damn tropical storm went through it. That damn gremlin who adds clothes to the laundry pile while we sleep was here again last night. I though I killed him a few weeks ago.

On a positive note, my van smells good. I banned the husband from smoking in it. I’ve been a real bitch lately…..Lately? Ok, so I’ve been a bitch for a while. Get off my back! WTF??? I’m just a little stressed, ok? Talk me down, man, talk me down. No, I’ll get over it soon enough.

If you need me, I’ll be hiding in the huge pile of laundry in the kitchen.

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “Is it bad when you drink 8 glasses of water and don’t pee?

  1. I followed you over here from my blog, and I like yours more than mine.Please tell me you didn’t REALLY drink that much and didn’t pee. That would be really bad.And you don’t sound like a 7 year old.Carissa

    Like

  2. yeah, a 7th grader would be talking about how Bobby is so cute or some crap like that. I agree with carissa–youd have something major wrong with you if you could drink that much and not pee at all.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s